Roseburg Express

July 20, 2020

Intercity Services:

Adult: $4.00/County

Children 6 – 17: $2.00/County

Seniors over 62: $2.00/County

Children under 6: $2.00/County

Included in the price is 1 (one) transfer to connecting loop bus. Transfer not valid back to same loop bus.

Alternative or accessible formats of the schedules are available upon request.

Location Stops East BoundTo Roseburg East BoundLocation Stops West BoundTo Coos Bay West Bound
VA Clinic/Safeway7:30 AMLane St Downtown RBG1:37 PM
Coos Bay City Hall7:42 AMRoseburg Valley Mall1:43 PM
Fred Meyer's7:44 AMMercy Hospital1:53 PM
SCBEC7:47 AMVA Hospital2:03 PM
Central & Laurel CQ8:07 AMLane St Downtown RBG2:13 PM
Coquille McKay's8:10 AMRoberts Crk./Old HWY 99 GRN2:25 PM
Coquille Courthouse8:12 AMWinston Main St2:29 PM
Myrtle Point McKay's8:27 AMPorter Creek2:36 PM
Bridge County Store8:42 AMTenmile2:40 PM
Camas Valley9:07 AMCamas Valley2:53 PM
Tenmile9:20 AMBridge County Store3:18 PM
Porter Creek9:24 AMMyrtle Point McKay's3:33 PM
Winston Main St9:31 AMCoquille Courthouse3:48 PM
Roberts Crk./Old HWY 99 GRN9:35 AMCoquille McKay's3:50 PM
Lane St Downtown RBG9:47 AMCentral & Laurel CQ3:53 PM
VA Hospital9:57 AMSCBEC4:13 PM
Mercy Hospital10:07 AMFred Meyer's4:16 PM
Roseburg Valley Mall10:17 AMCoos Bay City Hall4:18 PM
Lane St Downtown RBG10:30 AMVA Clinic/Safeway4:30 PM